Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

29 records are shown. [MONA number='7758.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsAshe2019-07-011HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsAshe2019-07-011HEGBJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsAshe2019-06-301SWRN,MEHSStephen Hall2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsAshe2018-08-291McIntyreTRUE2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsAshe2018-06-191J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsAshe2017-07-031BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsAshe2017-06-291BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsAshe2017-06-281DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsAshe2016-08-031PSNG,MEHS.YSGH,DRHWSteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-01BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsAshe2016-05-02BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsAshe2015-06-121BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsAshe2014-08-221MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsAshe2014-07-241MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsAshe2014-07-031HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsAshe2014-06-281MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsAshe2014-05-301MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsAshe2014-04-251MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsAshe2012-07-241WTHWLori OwenbyFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsAshe2007-05-271Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsAshe2003-07-12E. CoreyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsAshe2001-07-211JBSSullivan, 2001bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsAshe2000-06-041JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaHigh MountainsAshe2000-06-011JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsAshe2000-06-011JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsAshe2000-05-041JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaHigh MountainsAshe2000-05-031JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaHigh MountainsAshe2000-05-032JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaLow MountainsAshe1998-07-221JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection