Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

13 records are shown. [MONA number='7784', county='Carteret']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S4S527784.00Dolba hyloeusCoastal PlainCarteretBI2022-09-131R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5S4S527784.00Dolba hyloeusCoastal PlainCarteretBI2022-07-171R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5S4S527784.00Dolba hyloeusCoastal PlainCarteretBI2022-05-261R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5S4S527784.00Dolba hyloeusCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-09-211R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5S4S527784.00Dolba hyloeusCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-05-281R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5S4S527784.00Dolba hyloeusCoastal PlainCarteret2021-04-201CYSW,WTHWJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S4S527784.00Dolba hyloeusCoastal PlainCarteretBI2017-04-181UNKNKyle Kittelberger, Brian BockhahnFALSE2Photo
G5S4S527784.00Dolba hyloeusCoastal PlainCarteret2010-05-032JBSSullivan, 2013FALSE3Collection
G5S4S527784.00Dolba hyloeusCoastal PlainCarteret2010-04-1911JBSSullivan, 2013FALSE3Collection
G5S4S527784.00Dolba hyloeusCoastal PlainCarteretBI2007-05-291Newman, RandyFALSE2Photo
G5S4S527784.00Dolba hyloeusCoastal PlainCarteretBI2005-06-061Newman, RandyFALSE2Photo
G5S4S527784.00Dolba hyloeusCoastal PlainCarteretBI2003-05-281Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S4S527784.00Dolba hyloeusCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-06-051Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight