Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='7905.00', county='Columbus']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainColumbus2013-09-289SNDHSteve Hall, Ed Corey, Tony DeSantis, and Will CookFALSE4Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainColumbus2009-09-273S. Hall, W. Cook, T. DeSantis, E. CoreyFALSE1Sight
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainColumbus2009-09-27T. DeSantisFALSE1Sight
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainColumbus2009-06-212CYSW,WTHW-BLWJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainColumbus2002-10-011Chris HelmsFALSE1Sight
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainColumbus2002-09-293Chris HelmsTRUE1Sight
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainColumbus2001-09-091Chris Helms, Rachel HelmsTRUE1Sight
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainColumbus2000-09-21Chris HelmsTRUE1Sight