Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='7907', county='Orange']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaPiedmontOrange2020-08-011SWRNStephen HallFALSE2Photo
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaPiedmontOrange2020-07-111SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaPiedmontOrange2020-05-281SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaPiedmontOrange2019-06-041K. RadewiczFALSE2Photo
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaPiedmontOrange2018-09-091CPGADavid GeorgeTRUE2Photo
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaPiedmontOrange2015-07-241B. Bockhahn, P. Coin, C. SorensonFALSE2Photo
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaPiedmontOrange2006-06-309SPHHall, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaPiedmontOrange1992-08-281SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaPiedmontOrange1992-07-305SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaPiedmontOrange1992-07-296DRHFSPHHall, 1992fFALSE4Collection
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaPiedmontOrange1992-07-071DRHFSPHHall, 1992fFALSE4Collection
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaPiedmontOrange1992-07-04SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection