Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

36 records are shown. [MONA number='7998.00', county='Macon']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsMacon2001-08-181J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsMacon2001-08-171J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoHigh MountainsMacon2001-07-1622J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsMacon2001-07-1630J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsMacon2001-07-1611J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoHigh MountainsMacon2001-07-1516J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsMacon2001-07-151J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsMacon2001-07-1511J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsMacon2001-07-154J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsMacon2001-06-221J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsMacon2001-06-222J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoHigh MountainsMacon2000-08-123J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsMacon2000-08-124J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsMacon2000-08-111J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsMacon2000-08-111J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsMacon2000-08-112J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoHigh MountainsMacon2000-07-2112J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsMacon2000-07-2112J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsMacon2000-07-2121J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoHigh MountainsMacon2000-07-2014J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsMacon2000-07-202J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsMacon2000-07-204J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoHigh MountainsMacon2000-07-018J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsMacon2000-07-011J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsMacon2000-07-013J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoHigh MountainsMacon2000-06-3012J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsMacon2000-06-302J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsMacon2000-06-3010J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsMacon2000-06-303J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoHigh MountainsMacon1999-07-1719J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsMacon1999-07-178J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsMacon1999-07-171J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoHigh MountainsMacon1999-07-1615J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsMacon1999-07-1633J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsMacon1999-07-163J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoHigh MountainsMacon1998-06-011HEHF, OROBS.P. HallFALSE3Collection