Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

27 records are shown. [MONA number='8111', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsMadison2024-06-101SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsMadison2024-06-061SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsMadison2024-06-031MEHSJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsMadison2023-07-081SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsMadison2023-06-303SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsMadison2023-06-291SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsMadison2023-06-281SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsMadison2023-06-211SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsMadison2023-06-031SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsMadison2022-06-283SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsMadison2022-06-255SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsMadison2022-06-212SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsMadison2022-06-201SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsMadison2022-06-163SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsMadison2021-07-111SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsMadison2021-07-061PSNG,MEHSJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsMadison2021-06-303SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsMadison2021-06-291SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsMadison2021-06-261SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsMadison2021-06-191SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsMadison2020-07-031SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiHigh MountainsMadison2019-06-245HEHFJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsMadison2019-06-191SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsMadison2018-06-283SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsMadison2014-06-251SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsMadison2013-06-171SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsMadison2009-06-271SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo