Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

10 records are shown. [MONA number='8111', county='Transylvania']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsTransylvania2023-06-291K. BischofFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsTransylvania2023-06-281K. Bischof FALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsTransylvania2023-06-131K. BischofFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsTransylvania2022-06-241K. BischofFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsTransylvania2014-06-301T. NergartFALSE3Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsTransylvania2013-06-152K. BischofFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsTransylvania2012-06-271K. BischofFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsTransylvania2012-04-031K. BischofTRUE2Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsTransylvania2008-03-241K. BischofTRUE1Sight
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsTransylvania0000-00-00Wray, 1967FALSE3Collection