Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

7 records are shown. [MONA number='8111', county='Watauga']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiHigh MountainsWatauga2023-08-052SWRN,HEHFRob Van EppsFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiHigh MountainsWatauga2012-07-251SFCFPaul Scharf,B. Bockhahn, K. KittelbergerFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsWatauga2007-07-10BRP-BioblitzBRPW, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsWatauga2007-07-10BRP-BioblitzBRPW, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsWatauga2007-07-10BRP-BioblitzBRPW, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiHigh MountainsWatauga1992-07-221SPHHall, 1992aFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]28111.00Haploa leconteiLow MountainsWatauga0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection