Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

31 records are shown. [MONA number='8129', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaHigh MountainsAshe2021-09-131BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaLow MountainsAshe2019-07-011HEGBJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaLow MountainsAshe2018-07-181PSNG,MEHS.YSGH,DRHWSteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaLow MountainsAshe2018-06-191J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaHigh MountainsAshe2017-08-30HEHFStephen Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaLow MountainsAshe2017-07-041MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaLow MountainsAshe2017-07-031BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaHigh MountainsAshe2017-07-021BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaLow MountainsAshe2017-06-291BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaLow MountainsAshe2017-06-281DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaLow MountainsAshe2017-06-261BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaLow MountainsAshe2017-06-261MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaLow MountainsAshe2017-06-111MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaLow MountainsAshe2017-06-061BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaLow MountainsAshe2016-08-021PSNG,MEHS.YSGH,DRHWSteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaHigh MountainsAshe2016-08-01BHEHF,OROB-BJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaLow MountainsAshe2016-06-141PSNG,MEHS.YSGH,DRHWSteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaLow MountainsAshe2014-09-231MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaLow MountainsAshe2014-09-181MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaLow MountainsAshe2014-08-221MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaLow MountainsAshe2014-07-241MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaLow MountainsAshe2014-07-031HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaLow MountainsAshe2014-06-281MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaLow MountainsAshe2014-05-311HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaLow MountainsAshe2014-05-301MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaLow MountainsAshe2007-05-211Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaLow MountainsAshe2001-07-211JBSSullivan, 2001bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaLow MountainsAshe2000-06-041JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaLow MountainsAshe2000-06-011JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaHigh MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaHigh MountainsAshe1997-09-021JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection