Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

13 records are shown. [MONA number='8129', county='Guilford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaPiedmontGuilford2022-07-151ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaPiedmontGuilford2021-05-231ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaPiedmontGuilford2020-08-011ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaPiedmontGuilford2020-05-041ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaPiedmontGuilford2019-10-081ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaPiedmontGuilford2019-08-301ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaPiedmontGuilford2019-07-271ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaPiedmontGuilford2019-07-131ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaPiedmontGuilford2019-05-151ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaPiedmontGuilford2019-05-081ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaPiedmontGuilford2019-04-211ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaPiedmontGuilford2019-04-121ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28129.00Pyrrharctia isabellaPiedmontGuilford2018-05-111ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo