Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

16 records are shown. [MONA number='8136', county='Pender']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainPender2014-04-283LLSFEd CoreyFALSE4Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainPender2004-04-201SPHHall and Sullivan, 2004bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainPender2004-04-191SPH, JBSHall and Sullivan, 2004bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainPender1996-04-182JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainPender1996-04-111JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-091JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainPender1995-04-262JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainPender1995-04-261JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainPender1995-04-172JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainPender1995-04-174JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainPender1995-04-173JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainPender1995-04-171JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainPender1995-04-043JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainPender1995-04-041JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainPender1991-04-131SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainPender1991-04-131SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection