Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='8204', county='Wake']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4S438204.00Halysidota harrisiiPiedmontWake2022-09-041CPGA,YSGHDean FurbishTRUE2Photo
G4S438204.00Halysidota harrisiiPiedmontWake2020-09-121UNKNnlasalaWagner, 2005TRUE2Literature
G4S438204.00Halysidota harrisiiPiedmontWake2018-10-011YSGHDavid GeorgeTRUE2Photo
G4S438204.00Halysidota harrisiiPiedmontWake2015-07-121UNKNJason BrownTRUE2Photo
G4S438204.00Halysidota harrisiiPiedmontWake2013-08-2612UNKNB. HartnessTRUE2Photo
G4S438204.00Halysidota harrisiiPiedmontWake2009-08-2512UNKNB. HartnessTRUE1Sight
G4S438204.00Halysidota harrisiiPiedmontWake2006-09-141UNKNBilly Hartness AIT classTRUE1Sight
G4S438204.00Halysidota harrisiiPiedmontWake2006-09-072B. BockhahnFALSE2Sight