Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

19 records are shown. [MONA number='8211', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S4]28211.00Lophocampa caryaeLow MountainsAshe2019-06-051PLND, SWATJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S4]28211.00Lophocampa caryaeLow MountainsAshe2018-06-191J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S4]28211.00Lophocampa caryaeLow MountainsAshe2017-06-111MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28211.00Lophocampa caryaeLow MountainsAshe2017-06-061BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28211.00Lophocampa caryaeHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-01BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S4]28211.00Lophocampa caryaeLow MountainsAshe2016-06-151PSNG,MEHS.YSGH,DRHWSteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5[S4]28211.00Lophocampa caryaeLow MountainsAshe2016-06-13BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S4]28211.00Lophocampa caryaeLow MountainsAshe2015-06-121BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28211.00Lophocampa caryaeLow MountainsAshe2014-09-261MEHSSteve Hall, Bo Sullivan, and Ashley SullivanTRUE2Photo
G5[S4]28211.00Lophocampa caryaeHigh MountainsAshe2014-09-261HEHFSteve Hall and Bo SullivanTRUE2Photo
G5[S4]28211.00Lophocampa caryaeLow MountainsAshe2014-06-281MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28211.00Lophocampa caryaeLow MountainsAshe2014-05-311HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28211.00Lophocampa caryaeLow MountainsAshe2014-05-301MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28211.00Lophocampa caryaeLow MountainsAshe2013-10-041J. NelsonTRUE2Photo
G5[S4]28211.00Lophocampa caryaeLow MountainsAshe2009-10-031J. NelsonFALSE1Sight
G5[S4]28211.00Lophocampa caryaeLow MountainsAshe2007-05-071Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
G5[S4]28211.00Lophocampa caryaeLow MountainsAshe2000-06-041JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28211.00Lophocampa caryaeHigh MountainsAshe2000-06-0120JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28211.00Lophocampa caryaeHigh MountainsAshe2000-06-011JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection