Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

14 records are shown. [MONA number='8307', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]28307.00Dasychira mantoLow MountainsMadison2022-06-101SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28307.00Dasychira mantoLow MountainsMadison2021-09-131SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28307.00Dasychira mantoLow MountainsMadison2021-06-301SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28307.00Dasychira mantoLow MountainsMadison2021-06-031SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28307.00Dasychira mantoLow MountainsMadison2020-09-051SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28307.00Dasychira mantoLow MountainsMadison2020-08-201SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28307.00Dasychira mantoLow MountainsMadison2020-07-061SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28307.00Dasychira mantoLow MountainsMadison2020-06-221SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28307.00Dasychira mantoLow MountainsMadison2020-05-301SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28307.00Dasychira mantoLow MountainsMadison2019-08-241SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28307.00Dasychira mantoLow MountainsMadison2019-05-261SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28307.00Dasychira mantoLow MountainsMadison2018-09-042SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28307.00Dasychira mantoLow MountainsMadison2018-06-021SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28307.00Dasychira mantoLow MountainsMadison2013-08-311SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo