Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

3 records are shown. [MONA number='832.00', county='Orange']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS3S42832.00Cameraria ostryarellaPiedmontOrange2022-06-032WTHWTracy S. FeldmanTRUE2Photo
GNRS3S42832.00Cameraria ostryarellaPiedmontOrange2022-06-0310WTHWTracy S. FeldmanTRUE2Photo
GNRS3S42832.00Cameraria ostryarellaPiedmontOrange2021-09-295YSGHJim Petranka, John Petranka, Becky Elkin, Sally GewaltNew Hope Creek Biodiversity Survey (2021-22)TRUE2Photo