Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

15 records are shown. [MONA number='8326', county='Richmond']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainRichmond2021-08-101PLND,WTHW,SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainRichmond2021-08-101WTHW,SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainRichmond2021-06-081PLND,WTHW,SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainRichmond2010-06-171SPHHall, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainRichmond2009-06-2413SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainRichmond2009-06-247SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainRichmond2009-06-2456SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainRichmond2003-09-242SPHHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainRichmond2003-09-244SPHHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainRichmond2003-09-243SPHHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainRichmond2003-06-302SPHHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainRichmond2003-06-3015JBSHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainRichmond2003-06-303SPHHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainRichmond2003-06-3010JBSHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainRichmond2003-05-281SPHHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection