Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

38 records are shown. [MONA number='8326.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisLow MountainsAshe2022-07-19J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisHigh MountainsAshe2021-09-131BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisHigh MountainsAshe2021-08-021BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisHigh MountainsAshe2021-08-021BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisHigh MountainsAshe2021-08-021BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisHigh MountainsAshe2021-08-021BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisLow MountainsAshe2021-07-28SWRN,MEHSJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisHigh MountainsAshe2021-07-101MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisHigh MountainsAshe2021-07-101UPHTJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisHigh MountainsAshe2021-07-101BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisHigh MountainsAshe2021-07-101BDRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisLow MountainsAshe2019-07-011HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisLow MountainsAshe2018-07-191J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisLow MountainsAshe2018-07-181PLND,SWATJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisLow MountainsAshe2017-08-261MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisLow MountainsAshe2017-06-281DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisHigh MountainsAshe2016-08-01MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisHigh MountainsAshe2016-08-01BHEHF,OROB-BJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-29BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-28BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisHigh MountainsAshe2014-08-251MEHFJBSFALSE4Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisLow MountainsAshe2014-07-241MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisLow MountainsAshe2014-07-031HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisLow MountainsAshe2012-07-181Doug Blatny/Jackie NelsonFALSE2Photo
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisHigh MountainsAshe2011-07-042JBS and Merrill LynchSullivan and Lynch 2011FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisHigh MountainsAshe2011-07-0413JBS and Merrill LynchSullivan and Lynch 2011FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisHigh MountainsAshe2011-07-043JBS and Merrill LynchSullivan and Lynch 2011FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisLow MountainsAshe2001-07-211JBSSullivan, 2001bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisLow MountainsAshe2000-07-311JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisHigh MountainsAshe2000-07-301JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisHigh MountainsAshe2000-07-301JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisLow MountainsAshe2000-07-301JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisLow MountainsAshe1998-07-221JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisHigh MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisHigh MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisLow MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisHigh MountainsAshe1997-09-023JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisHigh MountainsAshe1997-09-023JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection