Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

16 records are shown. [MONA number='8326.00', county='Orange']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisPiedmontOrange2023-05-234BDRHFStephen Hall2Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisPiedmontOrange2023-05-224BDRHFStephen Hall2Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisPiedmontOrange2023-05-219BDRHFStephen Hall2Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisPiedmontOrange2020-08-261SWRN,BHEHFSteve Hall2Photo
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisPiedmontOrange2020-05-161SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisPiedmontOrange2007-05-244SPHHall, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisPiedmontOrange2006-09-2715SPHHall, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisPiedmontOrange2006-08-257SPHHall, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisPiedmontOrange2006-06-303SPHHall, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisPiedmontOrange1992-09-273SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisPiedmontOrange1992-08-301SPHHall, 1992fFALSE1Sight
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisPiedmontOrange1992-08-30SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisPiedmontOrange1992-08-2825SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisPiedmontOrange1992-07-303SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisPiedmontOrange1992-06-0139SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisPiedmontOrange1992-05-3125SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection