Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

21 records are shown. [MONA number='8353.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisLow MountainsAshe2019-07-011HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisLow MountainsAshe2018-07-191J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisHigh MountainsAshe2017-07-021BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisLow MountainsAshe2014-09-251HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisLow MountainsAshe2014-09-251OLFI, PSNG, YSGHS.P. HallFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisLow MountainsAshe2014-08-271HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisHigh MountainsAshe2014-08-251MEHFJBSFALSE4Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisLow MountainsAshe2014-07-031HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisLow MountainsAshe2014-06-281MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisHigh MountainsAshe2011-07-041JBS and Merrill LynchSullivan and Lynch 2011FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisHigh MountainsAshe2011-07-042JBS and Merrill LynchSullivan and Lynch 2011FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisHigh MountainsAshe2011-07-045JBS and Merrill LynchSullivan and Lynch 2011FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisHigh MountainsAshe2011-07-042JBS and Merrill LynchSullivan and Lynch 2011FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisLow MountainsAshe2007-08-241Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisLow MountainsAshe2001-07-211JBSSullivan, 2001bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisLow MountainsAshe2000-07-311JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisLow MountainsAshe1998-07-221JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisHigh MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisHigh MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisLow MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisHigh MountainsAshe1997-09-021JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection