Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

13 records are shown. [MONA number='849', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
[GNR][S4S5]2849.00Phyllocnistis liriodendronellaLow MountainsMadison2022-06-181MEHSJim Petranka and Becky ElkinTRUE2Photo
[GNR][S4S5]2849.00Phyllocnistis liriodendronellaLow MountainsMadison2022-06-105MEHSJim Petranka and Becky ElkinTRUE2Photo
[GNR][S4S5]2849.00Phyllocnistis liriodendronellaLow MountainsMadison2021-09-0210MEHSJim Petranka and Becky ElkinTRUE2Photo
[GNR][S4S5]2849.00Phyllocnistis liriodendronellaLow MountainsMadison2021-06-2710MEHSJim Petranka and Becky ElkinTRUE2Photo
[GNR][S4S5]2849.00Phyllocnistis liriodendronellaLow MountainsMadison2021-06-1610MEHSJim Petranka and Becky ElkinTRUE2Photo
[GNR][S4S5]2849.00Phyllocnistis liriodendronellaLow MountainsMadison2021-06-121SWRNJim PetrankaTRUE2Photo
[GNR][S4S5]2849.00Phyllocnistis liriodendronellaLow MountainsMadison2020-08-195YSGHJim Petranka TRUE2Photo
[GNR][S4S5]2849.00Phyllocnistis liriodendronellaLow MountainsMadison2020-06-262SWRN Jim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE3Photo
[GNR][S4S5]2849.00Phyllocnistis liriodendronellaLow MountainsMadison2020-06-223SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinTRUE2Photo
[GNR][S4S5]2849.00Phyllocnistis liriodendronellaLow MountainsMadison2020-06-141MEHSJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
[GNR][S4S5]2849.00Phyllocnistis liriodendronellaLow MountainsMadison2020-06-122SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinTRUE2Photo
[GNR][S4S5]2849.00Phyllocnistis liriodendronellaLow MountainsMadison2019-09-242SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinTRUE2Photo
[GNR][S4S5]2849.00Phyllocnistis liriodendronellaLow MountainsMadison2019-09-211SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo