Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='8499.00', county='Brunswick']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S528499.00Metalectra discalisCoastal PlainBrunswick2006-04-241JBSHall and Sullivan, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S528499.00Metalectra discalisCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-251JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528499.00Metalectra discalisCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-041JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528499.00Metalectra discalisCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-04-161JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528499.00Metalectra discalisCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-09-021JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528499.00Metalectra discalisCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-06-091JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528499.00Metalectra discalisCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-05-121JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528499.00Metalectra discalisCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-04-111JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528499.00Metalectra discalisCoastal PlainBrunswick1992-05-041SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE1Sight
G5S528499.00Metalectra discalisCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-10-091SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE1Sight
G5S528499.00Metalectra discalisCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-09-093SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE1Sight
G5S528499.00Metalectra discalisCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-07-101SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection