Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

9 records are shown. [MONA number='8505.00', county='Swain']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
[G4][S4S5]38505.00Metalectra richardsiLow MountainsSwain2004-07-221J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
[G4][S4S5]38505.00Metalectra richardsiLow MountainsSwain2004-07-211J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
[G4][S4S5]38505.00Metalectra richardsiLow MountainsSwain2004-06-152J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
[G4][S4S5]38505.00Metalectra richardsiLow MountainsSwain2004-06-141J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
[G4][S4S5]38505.00Metalectra richardsiLow MountainsSwain2001-08-181JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
[G4][S4S5]38505.00Metalectra richardsiLow MountainsSwain2001-07-051JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
[G4][S4S5]38505.00Metalectra richardsiLow MountainsSwain2001-06-242JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
[G4][S4S5]38505.00Metalectra richardsiLow MountainsSwain2001-06-212JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
[G4][S4S5]38505.00Metalectra richardsiLow MountainsSwain2000-07-231MEHS, UPHTJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection