Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='8514.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaLow MountainsAshe2017-07-031BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-28BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaLow MountainsAshe2014-08-221MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaLow MountainsAshe2014-07-241MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaLow MountainsAshe2014-06-281MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaLow MountainsAshe2012-07-131Doug Blatny/Jackie NelsonFALSE2Photo
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaLow MountainsAshe2003-07-12E. CoreyFALSE1Sight
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaLow MountainsAshe2001-07-211JBSSullivan, 2001bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaLow MountainsAshe2000-07-311JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaLow MountainsAshe1998-07-221JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaHigh MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaLow MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection