Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

36 records are shown. [MONA number='8514.00', county='Brunswick']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-05-296JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-05-211JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-212JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-09-142JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-09-141JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-141JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-08-311JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-08-312JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-312JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-281JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-284JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-08-245JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-212JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-171JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-08-102JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-101JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-08-032JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-08-032JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-07-271JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-07-201JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-07-062JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-07-061JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-06-301JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-06-232JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-06-231JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-06-021JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-06-014JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-06-011JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-06-012JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-05-261JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-05-252JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-05-252JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-291JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-06-281JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-05-121JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528514.00Scolecocampa liburnaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-05-121JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection