Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='8651.00', county='Moore']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainMoore2020-09-101WTHW-BLWJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainMoore2020-09-101SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainMoore2007-05-211ASH, S.HallFALSE2Photo
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainMoore2003-08-191ASHFALSE1Sight
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainMoore2003-05-201ASH, S.HallFALSE3Photo
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainMoore2000-04-171SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainMoore1996-06-13SPH, SH, CHHall, 1996bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainMoore0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection