Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

16 records are shown. [MONA number='8651.00', county='Pender']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainPender2014-06-232LLSFSteve Hall2Photo
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainPender1996-05-233JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainPender1995-09-051JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainPender1995-08-291JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainPender1995-07-051JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainPender1995-07-051JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainPender1995-07-041JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainPender1995-06-281JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainPender1995-06-141JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainPender1995-06-101JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainPender1995-05-301JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainPender1995-05-091JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainPender1995-04-171JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainPender1995-04-121JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainPender1991-08-061SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE1Sight
G5S4S528651.00Lesmone detrahensCoastal PlainPender1991-07-112SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection