Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

18 records are shown. [MONA number='8683', county='New Hanover']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4[S3S4]28683.00Pseudanthracia coraciasCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-05-222JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]28683.00Pseudanthracia coraciasCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-031JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]28683.00Pseudanthracia coraciasCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-03-271JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]28683.00Pseudanthracia coraciasCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-08-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]28683.00Pseudanthracia coraciasCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-07-291JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]28683.00Pseudanthracia coraciasCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-07-111JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]28683.00Pseudanthracia coraciasCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-06-302JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]28683.00Pseudanthracia coraciasCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-06-081JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]28683.00Pseudanthracia coraciasCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-06-032JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]28683.00Pseudanthracia coraciasCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-05-311JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]28683.00Pseudanthracia coraciasCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-05-242JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]28683.00Pseudanthracia coraciasCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-05-171JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]28683.00Pseudanthracia coraciasCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-131JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]28683.00Pseudanthracia coraciasCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-132JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]28683.00Pseudanthracia coraciasCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-132JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]28683.00Pseudanthracia coraciasCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-061JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]28683.00Pseudanthracia coraciasCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-03-301JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]28683.00Pseudanthracia coraciasCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-03-232JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection