Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

46 records are shown. [MONA number='8691', county='Carteret']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2023-05-101R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2023-04-044R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2022-05-051R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-08-301R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-03-273R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-03-141R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2020-07-061CDGSJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2020-03-18103MARFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2019-05-091CDGSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2019-05-091CDGSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2019-04-103CDGSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2019-04-102MARFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2019-02-275CDGS,MARFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2017-10-221J.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2016-06-070J.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2010-04-024Newman,RandyFALSE2Photo
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2006-05-231Newman, RandyFALSE2Photo
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2006-04-014Newman,RandyFALSE1Sight
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2005-04-057Newman, RandyFALSE2Photo
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2003-05-211Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2003-04-161Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2003-03-221Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-08-311Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-06-081Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-05-221Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-04-112Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-03-283Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-07-191Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-06-052Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-05-301Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-04-047Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-03-282Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2000-05-213Newman,RandyFALSE1Sight
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2000-05-208Sullivan, Bo & Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2000-04-092Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI2000-04-022Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI1999-11-301Newman, RandyFALSE2Photo
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI1997-06-301JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI1997-04-055JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI1997-03-1140JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI1997-03-117JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-11-061JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-10-141JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-08-111JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-07-2111JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
SRG5S2S338691.00Zale declaransCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-07-162JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection