Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

14 records are shown. [MONA number='8733.00', county='Guilford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaPiedmontGuilford2021-05-021ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaPiedmontGuilford2020-10-221ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaPiedmontGuilford2020-09-061ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaPiedmontGuilford2020-07-111ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaPiedmontGuilford2020-06-212ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaPiedmontGuilford2020-06-203ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaPiedmontGuilford2020-06-081ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaPiedmontGuilford2020-05-251ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaPiedmontGuilford2020-03-293ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaPiedmontGuilford2020-03-141ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaPiedmontGuilford2019-11-041ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaPiedmontGuilford2019-06-251ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaPiedmontGuilford2019-06-031ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaPiedmontGuilford2019-04-091ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo