Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

11 records are shown. [MONA number='8733.00', county='Montgomery']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaPiedmontMontgomery2011-09-2721SPHHall, 2011FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaPiedmontMontgomery2011-08-301SPH & JBSHall, 2011FALSE1Sight
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaPiedmontMontgomery2011-06-08SPHHall, 2011FALSE1Sight
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaPiedmontMontgomery2010-10-12JBSHall, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaPiedmontMontgomery2010-10-121SPHHall, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaPiedmontMontgomery2010-10-12JBSHall, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaPiedmontMontgomery2010-06-111JBSHall, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaPiedmontMontgomery2010-06-11SPHHall, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaPiedmontMontgomery2010-06-111JBSHall, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaPiedmontMontgomery2010-06-111SPHHall, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaPiedmontMontgomery2010-06-10SPHHall, 2010FALSE3Collection