Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

24 records are shown. [MONA number='8733.00', county='Moore']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainMoore2021-10-031OLF,SWRNISteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainMoore2021-08-091SNDH,SWRNJim Petranka and Bo SullivanFALSE2Photo
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainMoore2020-10-131Steve Hall and Bo SullivanFALSE2Photo
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainMoore2020-09-101WTHW-BLWJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainMoore2020-09-101SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-171SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-172SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-024SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-021SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainMoore2008-10-153ASHFALSE1Sight
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainMoore2001-06-191JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainMoore2001-03-291SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainMoore2000-09-081SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-091CABR, LLSF, SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-243LLSF, SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-218SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-315SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-311SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-231SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-022SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainMoore2000-04-170S. HallFALSE2Photo
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainMoore1999-11-10SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE1Sight
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainMoore1996-06-131SPH, SH, CHHall, 1996bFALSE3Collection
G5S528733.00Caenurgia chlorophaCoastal PlainMoore0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection