Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

9 records are shown. [MONA number='8779', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S3S4]28779.00Catocala serenaLow MountainsAshe2018-07-191PSNG,MEHS.YSGH,DRHWSteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5[S3S4]28779.00Catocala serenaLow MountainsAshe2018-07-181PLND,SWATJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S3S4]28779.00Catocala serenaLow MountainsAshe2017-08-261MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S3S4]28779.00Catocala serenaLow MountainsAshe2014-09-231MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S3S4]28779.00Catocala serenaLow MountainsAshe2014-09-181MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S3S4]28779.00Catocala serenaHigh MountainsAshe2014-08-251MEHFJBSFALSE4Collection
G5[S3S4]28779.00Catocala serenaLow MountainsAshe2014-08-221PSNG,MEHS.YSGH,DRHWJ.B. Sullivan2Photo
G5[S3S4]28779.00Catocala serenaLow MountainsAshe2007-07-171Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
G5[S3S4]28779.00Catocala serenaHigh MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection