Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

16 records are shown. [MONA number='8886', county='Carteret']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S3S428886.00Enigmogramma basigeraCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-08-192R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5S3S428886.00Enigmogramma basigeraCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-05-291R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5S3S428886.00Enigmogramma basigeraCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-04-101R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5S3S428886.00Enigmogramma basigeraCoastal PlainCarteret2019-09-071J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S3S428886.00Enigmogramma basigeraCoastal PlainCarteretBI2005-07-281Newman, RandyFALSE2Photo
G5S3S428886.00Enigmogramma basigeraCoastal PlainCarteretBI2005-07-071Newman, RandyFALSE2Photo
G5S3S428886.00Enigmogramma basigeraCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-09-022Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S3S428886.00Enigmogramma basigeraCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-03-281Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S3S428886.00Enigmogramma basigeraCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-10-271Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S3S428886.00Enigmogramma basigeraCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-07-271Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S3S428886.00Enigmogramma basigeraCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-07-061Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S3S428886.00Enigmogramma basigeraCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-11-062JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5S3S428886.00Enigmogramma basigeraCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-09-133JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5S3S428886.00Enigmogramma basigeraCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-07-161JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5S3S428886.00Enigmogramma basigeraCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-07-161JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5S3S428886.00Enigmogramma basigeraCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-06-131JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection