Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

9 records are shown. [MONA number='8890', county='Moore']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensCoastal PlainMoore2023-09-213ALRNTerrell TuckerFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensCoastal PlainMoore2022-09-261SNDH,SWRNJim Petranka, Becky Elkin, Steve Hall, and Bo Sullivan.FALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensCoastal PlainMoore2022-08-281SNDH,SWRNJim Petranka, Steve Hall and Bo SullivanFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensCoastal PlainMoore2021-08-091SNDH,SWRNJim Petranka and Bo SullivanFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensCoastal PlainMoore2020-09-101OLF,SWRNISteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensCoastal PlainMoore2020-09-101WTHW-BLWJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensCoastal PlainMoore2020-09-091OLFI,SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensCoastal PlainMoore2020-05-131SWRNKyle Kittelberger, Brian BockhahnFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensCoastal PlainMoore0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection