Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

16 records are shown. [MONA number='8890', county='Pender']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensCoastal PlainPender2017-09-061SWRNAmanda AuxierFALSE2Photo
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensCoastal PlainPender2009-10-161Ed CoreyCorey, 2009FALSE3Collection
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensCoastal PlainPender1995-10-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensCoastal PlainPender1995-09-281SPHHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensCoastal PlainPender1995-09-283SPHHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensCoastal PlainPender1995-09-261JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensCoastal PlainPender1995-09-1910JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensCoastal PlainPender1995-09-192JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensCoastal PlainPender1995-09-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensCoastal PlainPender1995-09-198JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensCoastal PlainPender1995-09-121JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensCoastal PlainPender1995-09-121JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensCoastal PlainPender1995-09-121JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensCoastal PlainPender1992-09-011SPH, DFS, JBSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensCoastal PlainPender1991-09-101SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5S528890.00Chrysodeixis includensCoastal PlainPender1991-08-062SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection