Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

11 records are shown. [MONA number='8978.00', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS3S428978.00Nycteola metaspilellaLow MountainsMadison2021-06-161SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S428978.00Nycteola metaspilellaLow MountainsMadison2021-04-121SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S428978.00Nycteola metaspilellaLow MountainsMadison2021-04-071SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S428978.00Nycteola metaspilellaLow MountainsMadison2020-09-261SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S428978.00Nycteola metaspilellaLow MountainsMadison2020-07-031SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S428978.00Nycteola metaspilellaLow MountainsMadison2020-05-021SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S428978.00Nycteola metaspilellaLow MountainsMadison2020-04-041SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S428978.00Nycteola metaspilellaLow MountainsMadison2020-03-131SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S428978.00Nycteola metaspilellaLow MountainsMadison2020-02-031SWRN Jim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S428978.00Nycteola metaspilellaLow MountainsMadison2019-05-241SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S428978.00Nycteola metaspilellaLow MountainsMadison2019-03-301SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo