Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

10 records are shown. [MONA number='8983.2000000000007', county='Macon']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S428983.20Meganola spodiaLow MountainsMacon2001-06-233J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S428983.20Meganola spodiaHigh MountainsMacon2000-06-302J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S428983.20Meganola spodiaLow MountainsMacon2000-06-111J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S428983.20Meganola spodiaLow MountainsMacon2000-06-101J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S428983.20Meganola spodiaHigh MountainsMacon1999-07-171J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S428983.20Meganola spodiaHigh MountainsMacon1999-06-252J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S428983.20Meganola spodiaLow MountainsMacon1999-06-253J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S428983.20Meganola spodiaLow MountainsMacon1999-06-051J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S428983.20Meganola spodiaLow MountainsMacon1999-06-052J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S428983.20Meganola spodiaLow MountainsMacon1999-06-041J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection