Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

18 records are shown. [MONA number='9044.00', county='Carteret']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2022-08-131R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainCarteret2022-05-23BPSW,CYSW,FWMA,OLFI,PLND,SWAT,WTHWJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainCarteret2021-05-21FWMA,BPSW,SWATJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainCarteret2021-04-203CYSW,WTHWJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainCarteret2019-09-071J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainCarteret2019-08-261FWMA,PLND,SWAT,OLFIJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-09-131LLSF,WTHF-BLJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-05-031LLSF,WTHF-BLJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainCarteret2013-09-291OLFIJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainCarteret2013-08-3115OLFIJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainCarteret2013-08-21150OLFIJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-08-241Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-07-211Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2000-09-111Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2000-07-081Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2000-06-261Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-08-112JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-08-111JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection