Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

35 records are shown. [MONA number='9044.00', county='Hoke']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainHoke2009-06-197SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainHoke2003-06-294SPHHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainHoke2003-06-296JBSHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainHoke2002-09-113SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainHoke2002-09-112SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainHoke2002-09-111SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainHoke2002-09-112SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainHoke2002-09-112SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainHoke2002-09-10SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainHoke2002-06-196SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainHoke2002-06-192SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainHoke2001-08-224JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainHoke2001-08-222SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainHoke2001-08-221SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainHoke2001-08-224SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainHoke2001-08-211JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainHoke2001-08-211JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainHoke2001-08-21JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainHoke2001-08-213JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainHoke2001-07-112SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainHoke2001-07-113SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainHoke2001-07-111SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainHoke2001-07-1114SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainHoke2001-07-104SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainHoke2001-06-204SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainHoke2001-06-202SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainHoke2001-06-201SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainHoke2001-06-191SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainHoke2001-06-191JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainHoke2001-05-306JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainHoke2001-05-303SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainHoke2001-05-30JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainHoke2001-05-308JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainHoke2001-05-296JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainHoke2001-05-292SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection