Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

19 records are shown. [MONA number='9044.00', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaLow MountainsMadison2023-08-141SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaLow MountainsMadison2023-07-301SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaLow MountainsMadison2023-06-271SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaLow MountainsMadison2023-06-211SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaLow MountainsMadison2023-06-061SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaLow MountainsMadison2023-05-061SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaLow MountainsMadison2022-08-201SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaLow MountainsMadison2022-05-111SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaLow MountainsMadison2021-09-131SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaLow MountainsMadison2020-06-031SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaLow MountainsMadison2019-08-011SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaLow MountainsMadison2019-06-191SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaLow MountainsMadison2018-10-081CABRJ.B. Sullivan, Jim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaLow MountainsMadison2018-07-151BMEHS,PSNGJ.B. Sullivan and Jim PetrankaFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaLow MountainsMadison2018-05-281SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaLow MountainsMadison2018-05-171SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaLow MountainsMadison2014-07-031SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaLow MountainsMadison2013-09-011SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaLow MountainsMadison2013-08-121SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo