Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

44 records are shown. [MONA number='9211.00', county='Pender']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender2014-04-283LLSFEd CoreyFALSE4Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender2004-04-201SPHHall and Sullivan, 2004bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1998-05-183SPHHall, 1998bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1996-05-231JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1996-05-231JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1996-05-161JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1996-04-183JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1996-04-051JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1996-03-261JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1995-09-261JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1995-09-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1995-09-121JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1995-09-122JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-301SPHHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-292JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-291JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-292JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-151JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-081JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-081JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1995-07-054JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1995-07-051JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-241JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-231JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-231JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-091JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-093JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-021JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-022JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1995-04-273SPHHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1995-04-271SPHHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1995-04-171JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1995-04-172JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1995-04-122JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1995-04-042JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1991-09-101SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1991-09-102SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1991-07-115SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1991-07-112SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1991-06-111SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1991-05-094SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1991-05-091SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1991-04-138SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainPender1991-04-132SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection