Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

7 records are shown. [MONA number='9236.00', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S3S429236.00Acronicta morulaLow MountainsMadison2021-05-151SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429236.00Acronicta morulaLow MountainsMadison2019-06-231SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429236.00Acronicta morulaHigh MountainsMadison2019-06-071HEHFJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429236.00Acronicta morulaLow MountainsMadison2019-04-221SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429236.00Acronicta morulaLow MountainsMadison2018-07-151BMEHS,PSNGJ.B. Sullivan and Jim PetrankaFALSE3Collection
G5S3S429236.00Acronicta morulaLow MountainsMadison2018-07-061SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429236.00Acronicta morulaLow MountainsMadison2018-05-231SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo