Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

24 records are shown. [MONA number='9249.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsAshe2019-07-011HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsAshe2019-07-011HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsAshe2019-06-301SWRNStephen Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsAshe2019-06-051PLND, SWATJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsAshe2018-07-191J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsAshe2017-08-261MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsAshe2017-07-041MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaHigh MountainsAshe2017-07-021BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsAshe2017-06-291BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsAshe2017-06-281DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsAshe2017-06-261MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaHigh MountainsAshe2016-08-01MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsAshe2016-06-13BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsAshe2014-08-271HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsAshe2014-08-221MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsAshe2014-07-241MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsAshe2014-06-281MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsAshe2014-05-311HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsAshe2014-05-301MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsAshe2011-08-041Doug Blatny/Jackie NelsonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsAshe2007-06-301Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsAshe1998-07-221JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaHigh MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection