Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

10 records are shown. [MONA number='9249.00', county='Durham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontDurham2021-08-091SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontDurham2021-07-301ALRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontDurham2021-07-291ALRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontDurham2021-06-291ALRNDavid GeorgeTRUE2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontDurham2021-06-031SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontDurham2021-05-091SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontDurham2021-04-291SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontDurham2020-08-011SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontDurham2020-05-231SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontDurham2006-06-08SGCatena Group, 2007FALSE3Collection