Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

21 records are shown. [MONA number='9249.00', county='Warren']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontWarren2016-05-041SWRNPaul Scharf2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontWarren2016-05-021SWRNPaul Scharf2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontWarren2016-04-281SWRNPaul Scharf2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontWarren2016-04-231SWRNPaul Scharf2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontWarren2015-08-141SWRNPaul ScharfFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontWarren2015-05-251SWRNPaul ScharfFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontWarren2015-05-021SWRNPaul Scharf2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontWarren2014-05-041SWRN Paul ScharfFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontWarren2013-07-261SWRNPaul Scharf2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontWarren2013-05-271SWRN Paul Scharf2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontWarren2011-05-171SWRNPaul Scharf2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontWarren2011-04-201SWRN Paul Scharf2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontWarren2010-08-251SWRN Paul Scharf2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontWarren2010-06-20Paul ScharfScharf, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontWarren2010-06-16Paul ScharfScharf, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontWarren2010-05-10Paul ScharfScharf, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontWarren2010-05-07Paul ScharfScharf, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontWarren2010-05-03Paul ScharfScharf, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontWarren2010-04-25Paul ScharfScharf, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontWarren2010-04-241SWRN Paul ScharfFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontWarren2010-04-18Paul ScharfScharf, 2010FALSE3Collection