Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='9284', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S4]29284.00Anterastria teratophoraHigh MountainsAshe2016-08-01BHEHF,OROB-BJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S4]29284.00Anterastria teratophoraHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-29BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S4]29284.00Anterastria teratophoraLow MountainsAshe2016-06-141PSNG,MEHS.YSGH,DRHWSteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5[S4]29284.00Anterastria teratophoraLow MountainsAshe2007-07-291Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
G5[S4]29284.00Anterastria teratophoraLow MountainsAshe2000-07-311JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]29284.00Anterastria teratophoraLow MountainsAshe2000-06-041JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]29284.00Anterastria teratophoraLow MountainsAshe2000-05-042JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]29284.00Anterastria teratophoraLow MountainsAshe1998-07-221JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection