Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

10 records are shown. [MONA number='9284', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S4]29284.00Anterastria teratophoraLow MountainsMadison2020-08-091SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S4]29284.00Anterastria teratophoraLow MountainsMadison2020-08-071SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S4]29284.00Anterastria teratophoraLow MountainsMadison2020-07-011SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S4]29284.00Anterastria teratophoraLow MountainsMadison2020-06-171SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S4]29284.00Anterastria teratophoraLow MountainsMadison2020-05-131SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S4]29284.00Anterastria teratophoraLow MountainsMadison2019-07-171SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S4]29284.00Anterastria teratophoraLow MountainsMadison2019-05-261SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S4]29284.00Anterastria teratophoraLow MountainsMadison2018-08-291OLFI,CABRJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S4]29284.00Anterastria teratophoraLow MountainsMadison2018-07-121SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S4]29284.00Anterastria teratophoraLow MountainsMadison2018-07-101SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo