Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='9285', county='Beaufort']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainBeaufort2022-05-241SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainBeaufort2011-07-081K. BischofFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainBeaufort2011-05-151K. BischofFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainBeaufort2007-07-071K. BischofFALSE1Sight
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainBeaufort2007-05-141K. BischofFALSE1Sight
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainBeaufort1994-04-211SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainBeaufort1994-04-213SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainBeaufort1993-09-201SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainBeaufort1993-08-1711SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainBeaufort1993-08-17155SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainBeaufort1993-07-207SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainBeaufort1993-06-213SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection