Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='9285.00', county='Bladen']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainBladen2009-06-121J. SlottenHall et al., 20094Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainBladen2009-06-121SPHHall et al., 20094Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainBladen2004-08-251Ed CoreyFALSE1Sight
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainBladen2004-08-251E. CoreyFALSE1Sight
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainBladen2004-06-211SPH, JCrHall and Cromartie, 2004FALSE1Sight
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainBladen1999-04-159SPHHall and Sullivan, 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainBladen1994-07-241JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainBladen1994-07-101JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection