Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

9 records are shown. [MONA number='9285.00', county='Wake']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontWake2023-05-101ALRNDean Furbish and Joy WigginsFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontWake2022-07-262ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontWake2022-07-171ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontWake2022-06-011ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontWake2022-05-161ALRNDean Furbish and Joy WigginsFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontWake2021-08-142ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontWake2021-04-251ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontWake2006-05-101B. BockhahnFALSE2Sight
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontWake0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection